Leadership

Principal
Seona Murnane

Senior (10-12)

Senior (10-12) Program & Curriculum LT
David Allen

VCE / VET / Careers
Sharon Hope

VCAL
Jodie Little

Assistant Principal

Nick Stephen

Administration

Office Manager
Kaye Siebert

Middle Years (7-9)

Middle Years (7-9) Program & Transitions LT
Rachel Zuidland

Yarrowee House
Steve Wicks

Burumbeet House
Callan Novinec

Gnarr House
Michael Groth

Gong Gong House
Rachel Zuidland

Wellbeing & Engagement Team

Counsellor
Chrissie Cowcher

PSD & Learning Support
Janelle Simanjuntak

Curriculum Committee

Arts – Tech
Megan Dawes

English – Humanities
Leanne McLeod

HAPE – Pathways
Emma Brand

Math – Science
Oliver Ross

Careers
Sharon Hope

ACE Teams
Michael Groth

Data Manager
Janelle Simanjuntak

Advance
Callan Novinec

Sport
Chris Karameros

Student Voice Team Leader (SVT)
Victoria Aertseen


Staff List

Name   Role
Aertssen, Victoria   Maths / Science teacher
Allen, David   Leading Teacher Senior Programs and Curriculum / Music teacher / Compass Explorer
Brand, Emma   Maths teacher / PACK Program / HaPE LAPT leader
Beacham, Tanya   HaPE teacher
Bell, Colleen   Education Support: Learning support / First Aid Coordinator
Brown, Manesty   Education Support: Laboratory Assistant
Burden, Jessica   Education Support: Learning Support
Butler, Claire   English / Humanities teacher / Learning Specialist (literacy)
Ciezki, Naomi   English / Humanities teacher
Coleman, Amber   Maths / Science teacher
Cooper, Scott   Education Support College Maintenance
Cowcher, Chrissie   Education Support Student Counsellor / Staff Wellbeing
Currie, Jordan   Technology teacher
Dawes, Megan                      Art teacher / LAPT leader
Dean, Angela   Education Support School Nurse (health promotion)
Delpero, Jaquelyn   English / Humanities teacher
Dumesny, Leanne   English / Humanities teacher
Geddes, Rob   Link Up teacher
Grant, Nicole   Education Support: Learning Support
Gretton, James   Education Support: ICT Technician and IT infrastructure.
Groth, Michael   English / Humanities teacher / Ace Teams Coordinator
Hart, Kim   Education Support: Learning support / First Aid Coordinator / Daily Organiser
Haycock, Annette   Education Support: Occupational Health and Safety
Hayes, Cynthia   Education Support: Learning support
Hearn, Karryne   Art and Food Technology teacher
Hewitt, Chloe   Food Tech Assistant and Learning Support
Holgate, Kim   Art teacher
Hope, Sharon   English / Humanities teacher / VCE / Careers
Hirst, Sarah   Instrumental Music teacher
Hunter, Kerri   Education Support
Jansen, Ellen   Education Support: Hearing impaired translator
Kelly, Liz   English / Humanities teacher
Kieni-Judd, Fiona   Education Support: Learning Support
Karameros, Chris   HaPE  and Technology Wood teacher / Sport coordinator
Little, Jodie   Food Technology teacher VCAL coordinator
Lethlean, Alistair   Instrumental Music teacher
Linahan, Helen   Education Support: Office Administration
Lynch, Jeanette   Education Support: Library Assistant
McIver, Sam   Music teacher / Instrumental music teacher
McLean, Troy   Maths / Science teacher
McLeod, Leanne   English / Humanities
Melvin, Belinda   English teacher
Murnane, Seona   Principal
Murphy, Harry   Humanities and Health teacher
Novinec, Callan   Maths / Science / HaPE teacher / Advance teacher / Head of House
O’Callaghan, Mark   HaPE / Maths teacher / Campus Promotions Photography
O’Neil, Terry   Education Support: Learning Support
Petrie, Marg   Education Support: Canteen Manager
Phyland, Robyn   Education Support: Learning Support / Quicksmart Tutor /Staff wellbeing
Quick, Christine   Education Support: Office Administration / VASS
Roja, Tania   Education Support: Office Administration
Ross, Oliver   Maths / Science teacher, Maths and Science LAPT Leader
Sculley, Steve   Education Support: Learning Support
Shephard, Debra   Education Support: Learning Support
Siebert, Kaye   Education Support: Business Manager
Stephen, Nick   Assistant Principal / HaPE teacher
Silvey, Donna   Education Support: Learning Support
Simanjuntak, Janelle   Maths & Science teacher / data analysis / PSD Coordinator
Stojanovic, Helen   Education Support: Learning support
Stokes, Sue   Education Support: Learning Support
Strelnikow, Lara   LOTE (Spanish) / Humanities teacher
Uren, Ryan   IT support
Waddington, Megan   Instrumental Music teacher
Ward, Tony   Counsellor at Link Up
Whatley, Sheridan   English teacher
Wicks, Stephen   Humanities / VCAL teacher / Head of House
Wilson, Lynette   Link Up Coordinator
Woo, Kay   Maths / Science teacher
Zuidland, Rachel   Maths Science teacher / Leading Teacher (Acting) / AVID coordinator