Leadership

Campus Principal
Seona Murnane

Senior (10-12)

Senior (10-12) Program & Curriculum LT
David Allen

VCE
Sharon Hope

VCAL
Jodie Little

Assistant Principal

Nick Stephen

Administration

Office Manager
Kaye Siebert

Middle Years (7-9)

Middle Years (7-9) Program & Transitions LT
Janelle Simanjuntak

Yarrawee House
Steve Wicks

Burumbeet House
Callan Novinec

Gnarr House
Claire Butler

GongGong House
Janelle Simanjuntak

Wellbeing & Engagement Team

Counsellor
Chrissie Cowcher

PSD & Learning Support
Judy Buchholz

Curriculum Committee

Arts – Tech
Megan Dawes

English – Humanities
Claire Butler

HAPE – Pathways
Mark O’Callaghan

Math – Science
Rachael Zuidland

Careers
Sharon Hope

ACE Teams
Michael Groth

Data Manager
Janelle Simanjuntak

Advance
Callan Novinec

Sport
Chris Karameros

Student Leadership
Jackie Delpero


Staff List

First Name Surname Role Curriculum Area
David Allen Leading Teacher Music
Kingsley Anstis Maintenance  
Emma Brand Teacher Maths / Science
Tanya Beacham Teacher PE/Sport
Colleen Bell Education Support Learning Support
Ian Boyle Teacher English / Humanities
Manesty Brown Education Support Science
Judy Buchholz Teacher Learning Support
Claire Butler Teacher English / Humanities
Lee Carter Teacher English / Humanities
Scott Cooper Maintenance  
Chrissie Cowcher Education Support Wellbeing
Megan Dawes Teacher Arts
Jaquelyn Delpero Teacher English / Humanities
Daniel Devaney Teacher Maths / Science
Leanne Dumesny Teacher English / Humanities
Anne Eagan Education Support Learning Support
Jeni Eastwood Teacher English / Humanities
Rick Elliss Campus Principal Arts / Technology
Daniel Guerin Teacher Technology
Michael Groth Teacher English / Humanities
Kim Hart Education Support Learning Support
Cynthia Hayes Education Support Library
Kim Holgate Teacher Arts
Sharon Hope Teacher English / Humanities
Sarah Hirst Teacher Instrumental Music
Ellen Jansen Education Support Learning Support
Chris Karameros Teacher PE/Sport
Jodie Little Teacher Technology
Jeanette Lynch Education Support Library
Balwinder Masson Teacher Maths / Science
Sam McIver Teacher Instrumental Music
Leanne McLeod Teacher English / Humanities
Seona Murnane Assistant Principal Arts
Callan Novinec Teacher PE / Maths
Mark O’Callaghan Teacher PE / Spor t/ Maths
Marg Petrie Education Support Canteen
Trish Pora Education Support Administration
Oliver Ross Teacher Maths / Science
Kaye Siebert Education Support Administration
Nick Stephen Leading Teacher PE/Sport
Janelle Simanjuntak Teacher Maths / Science
Helen Stojanovic Education Support Learning Support
Stephen Wicks Teacher English / Humanities
Rachel Zuidland Teacher Maths / Science
Barbara Fix Teacher Learning Support
Chris Quick Education Support Administration
Alistair Lethlean Teacher Instrumental Music